Help and advice for Installing Skylines Toolset

Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby probluebox123 » 23 Nov 2015, 19:33

Hi, I get a message saying my code is not right, dose that mean I have to buy it again.
probluebox123
Skyline Novice
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 20 May 2015, 16:51
Skill: Level Designer
Skill: Programmer

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby epsilonion » 23 Nov 2015, 19:57

License Support.

If your having problems with your license then contact support support@aurasoft-skyline.co.uk or personal message SolarPortal or StarFire via your forum account.

* a feature that will be available in the future is to reset your license via the Asset Store control panel once you have logged in *
User avatar
epsilonion
Skyline Lead Moderator
Skyline Lead Moderator
 
Posts: 850
Joined: 26 Feb 2015, 11:51
Location: Hull, East Yorkshire, England
Skill: Business Manager
Skill: Great creative

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby probluebox123 » 23 Nov 2015, 20:02

Ok thanks I will do that :)
probluebox123
Skyline Novice
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 20 May 2015, 16:51
Skill: Level Designer
Skill: Programmer

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby SolarPortal » 23 Nov 2015, 20:50

Hi probluebox123, I currently am in the process of reinstalling my OS and will get my support email setup ASAP and get back to you :D

Thanks liam for helping out :)
Conceive, Quantify & Do!
Skyline Game Engine - Lead Developer.
Please provide as much information as possible when asking for help.


Specs: OS: Win 10 64bit, CPU: Intel i7 3770 3.4ghz x 4 core(8 threads), GPU: Nvidia GTX 1060 6GB, Ram: 16gig DDR3, Windows on 250gb Samsung Evo 860
User avatar
SolarPortal
Skyline Founder
Skyline Founder
 
Posts: 3153
Joined: 29 Jul 2012, 15:56
Location: UK
Skill: 3D Modeller
Skill: 2D Artist
Skill: Programmer
Skill: Level Designer

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby gamemaker123825 » 27 Jul 2016, 03:01

Hi, I'm having this problem aging that my key is not working, I sent an e-mail to support@aurasoft-skyline.co.uk and I sent the e-mail in the contact us page. Its been 2 days sents I sent thoughs e-mails, I was just wandering how long it will take before it gets reset. Thanks

EDIT: I still have this e-mail probluebox123@gmail.com but I though I have changed it to gamemaker123825@gmail.com
The new wave of games and programming visit us at.
http://zorgorofstudio.com
andrew@zorgorofstudio.com
User avatar
gamemaker123825
Skyline Initiate
 
Posts: 13
Joined: 04 Jun 2015, 07:49
Location: La Palma Ca USA
Skill: 3D Modeller
Skill: Programmer
Skill: Level Designer
Skill: Network guru
Skill: Scripter

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby CreativeOcclusion » 27 Jul 2016, 06:18

Try sending a private message to SolarPortal...He can reset your password for you...
Thanks, CreativeOcclusion
User avatar
CreativeOcclusion
Skyline Warrior
 
Posts: 365
Joined: 22 Jun 2015, 19:34
Location: Texas

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby SolarPortal » 27 Jul 2016, 10:45

ahh that makes a lot of sense now.

In November of 2015 i pm'd your probluebox account about the license issue you were having.
Please email me your serial number and old email address, the new email address you want to use and i will update your account on the store and on your license. Then i will write some instructions for you to use the new license file :)

p.s. i cant check the email account for support just yet as the dev machines are being setup with internet :)
Conceive, Quantify & Do!
Skyline Game Engine - Lead Developer.
Please provide as much information as possible when asking for help.


Specs: OS: Win 10 64bit, CPU: Intel i7 3770 3.4ghz x 4 core(8 threads), GPU: Nvidia GTX 1060 6GB, Ram: 16gig DDR3, Windows on 250gb Samsung Evo 860
User avatar
SolarPortal
Skyline Founder
Skyline Founder
 
Posts: 3153
Joined: 29 Jul 2012, 15:56
Location: UK
Skill: 3D Modeller
Skill: 2D Artist
Skill: Programmer
Skill: Level Designer

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby gamemaker123825 » 27 Jul 2016, 15:08

Thank you and sorry about this, I just sent you a pm, and thanks agine. :D
The new wave of games and programming visit us at.
http://zorgorofstudio.com
andrew@zorgorofstudio.com
User avatar
gamemaker123825
Skyline Initiate
 
Posts: 13
Joined: 04 Jun 2015, 07:49
Location: La Palma Ca USA
Skill: 3D Modeller
Skill: Programmer
Skill: Level Designer
Skill: Network guru
Skill: Scripter

Re: Hi, My code is not working for Skyline?

Postby SolarPortal » 27 Jul 2016, 18:37

no problem :D I have sent you a PM and sorted it all out for you :)
Conceive, Quantify & Do!
Skyline Game Engine - Lead Developer.
Please provide as much information as possible when asking for help.


Specs: OS: Win 10 64bit, CPU: Intel i7 3770 3.4ghz x 4 core(8 threads), GPU: Nvidia GTX 1060 6GB, Ram: 16gig DDR3, Windows on 250gb Samsung Evo 860
User avatar
SolarPortal
Skyline Founder
Skyline Founder
 
Posts: 3153
Joined: 29 Jul 2012, 15:56
Location: UK
Skill: 3D Modeller
Skill: 2D Artist
Skill: Programmer
Skill: Level Designer


Return to Installation

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest